Governor Information and Duties 2017/18

The table below show the details, committee memberships and duties for the 2017/18 Governing Body.  

 

Name

Category

Appointed by

Term of office

Committee membership

Responsibilities

Alison Collier

Co-opted

GB

November 2002 – September 2021

Resources and Pay

Chair of Governors

Chair of Resources

 

Corrinne Kinge

LEA

GB

June 1997 – September 2021

Resources and Pay, HT Performance Management

Vice Chair of Governors

Ashleigh Binns

Staff

Staff

September 2017 – September 2021

Curriculum

 

Tracy Doyle

Associate

GB

November 2004 - September 2021

HT Performance Management

 

James Flood

Co-opted

GB

January 2017 – January 2021

Charitable Trust, Forum rep, Charity Working Party

 

Marion Foster

Co-opted

GB

November 2013 - September 2019

Curriculum, PR

 

Lorraine Gibson

Co-opted

GB

January 2017 – January 2021

Training Liaison, Charity Working Party

 

John (Chris) Mulholland

Co-opted

GB

March 2012 - September 2021

Curriculum

Chair of Curriculum

Graham Parker

Co-opted

GB

February 2013- September 2021

Health and Safety, Site Security

Health and Safety, Forum Rep, Site Security

Nicola Ryder

Parent

Parents

July 2016 – July 2020

Charitable Trust, Forum rep, Charity Working Party

Chair of Charitable Trust

Melanie Walker

Headteacher

GB

September 2009 – on going

Resources , Curriculum

 

Andrew Weakley

Parent

Parent

September 2015– September 2019

Curriculum, Charity Working Party

 

Francesca Wood

Co-opted

GB

September 2017 – September 2021

Charity Working Party