Governor Information and Duties 2018/19

The table below show the details, committee memberships and duties for the 2018/19 Governing Body.  
 

Name

Category

Responsibilities

Term of Office

Alison Collier

Co-opted

Chair of Governors

 

Chair of Resources and Pay committees

17/09/2017 - 16/09/2021

 

Ashleigh Binns

 

Staff

Curriculum Committee - PE

20/09/2017 – 19/09/2021

James Flood

Co-opted

Forum Representative

 

Charitable Trust

27/01/2017 - 26/01/2021

 

Marion Foster

 

Co-opted

Curriculum Committee- Maths

23/09/2015 - 22/09/2019

Lorraine Gibson

Co-opted

Training Liaison

Charitable Trust

27/01/2017 - 26/01/2021

Corrinne Kinge

Local Authority

Vice Chair of Governors

Vice Chair Resources and Pay

17/09/2017 - 16/09/2021

 

Julie McArthur

 

Parent

Charitable Trust

19/01/2017 - 18/01/2021

John Mulholland

Co-opted

Chair of Curriculum – SEN and English

Pay Committee

17/09/2017 - 16/09/2021

Nicola Ryder

Parent

 Chair of Charitable Trust

Forum Rep

06/07/2016 - 05/07/2020

Melanie Walker

Head Teacher

Head Teacher

Curriculum Committee

Resources and Pay Committee

17/09/2013

Andrew Weakley

Parent

Curriculum – Computing and Science

GDPR

Charitable Trust

23/09/2015 - 22/09/2019

Francesca Wood

Co-opted

Curriculum Committee - EYFS 

Charitable Trust

21/09/2017 - 20/09/2021